Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre

Tourist information office:Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre
Location: > >
Map:

The Tourist Information Office

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:26 827 032
Postal address:Dilijan Nationall Park, Tbilisian highway 2, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

What should we know?

Name in local script:Դիլիջան ազգային պարկի զբոսաշրջային սպասարկման կենտրոն
Also known as:Dilijan azgayin parki zbosashrjayin spasarkman kentron
 
Company name:
Add Data
Tour operator(s):
Add Data
Rental operator(s):
Add Data
 
Accreditation:
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Dilijan National Park, Tbilisian highway 2
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am5pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

The Dilijan National Park office provides a friendly and well informed service. The staff will happily talk you through any hikes that you may be interested in, as well as show you how to access online trail maps. They will also find you a guide if you need one, and advise you of which trails are currently safe through the park.
 
If you’ve written a description for Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This office is a little way out of town and set back from the main road, but there should be a signpost along the highway indicating where to turn left.
There is a good English speaker here, should you not have command of Russian or Armenian.
As well as hikes, the park office also has knowledge of many of the surrounding monasteries.
 
If you have a tip about Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Price inflation
1
Interactivity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Signs
0
Costs
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
0
Tipping factor
0
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
1
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Dilijan National Park Tourist Service Centre or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize