Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan)

Restaurant:Kchuch Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:Kchuch ռեստորան
Also known as:Kchuch rrestoran
 
Cuisine type:BBQ, bread, desserts, pizza, salads, stews, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Average bill (for one):AMD4,800
Price range:AMD700 - 4,200

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 20 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am10pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:41 886 010
Postal address:Kchuch Restaurant, 37/3 Myasnikyann Street, , 3901,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:37/3 Myasnikyann Street
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:8 to 12

Top Descriptions

Kchuch Restaurant appears to be one of the most popular places in town, and rightly so. The menu offers a good selection of the best of Armenian cuisine as well as a couple of familiar favourites such as chilli and pastas. The restaurant is cosy, the service attentive, and the price right. This is perhaps the best place has to offer.
 
If you’ve written a description for Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The giant cookie baked in a clay pot and served with ice cream is a must try.
The BBQ’s here are great value for money compared with most touristic restaurants.
This is a popular spot, even in winter, so if you are a slightly big group then do consider making a reservation!
 
If you have a tip about Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
0
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Haykanoush Restaurant (Dilijan) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Kchuch Restaurant (Dilijan) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize