Botero Statues (Yerevan)

Statue:Botero Statues
Location: > >
Map:

The Statue

What should we know?

Name in local script:բոտերո արձանները
Also known as:botero ardzannery
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, square, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every dayN/AN/A

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:010 567 262
Postal address:, 10 Tamanyan St, 00009, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Botero Statues (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Botero Statues (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Botero Statues (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:900 to 1,018m
 
Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

Fun, flirtatious, and fantastical; there are lots of ways to describe the famous Fernando Botero’s statues and those featuring at the bottom of the are no exception. The fat cat is immediately recognisable as his work, as is the voluptuous naked women smoking a cigarette.
 
If you’ve written a description for Botero Statues (Yerevan) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

These statues are in a public park and are therefore free to enjoy any time of the day.
If you enjoy art, then try to come here Friday to Sunday when the is also open.
There are plenty of place to eat nearby, but comes recommended.
 
If you have a tip about Botero Statues (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
1
Need for background knowledge
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Peacefulness
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Pressure-to-pay
1
Unwanted attention
1
Awe
1
Captivation
1
Evocativeness
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
0
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
0
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Trails
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
0
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Danger (land animals)
0
Dengue
0
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Wild dogs
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (hiking)
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Guides
1
Identification
1
Previous knowledge
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
0
In local currency
1
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
1
Ability to use flash
1
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Walking time

Botero Statues (Yerevan) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Botero Statues (Yerevan) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize