Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan)

Restaurant:Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:Կարմա հնդկական եւ ասիական
Also known as:Karma hndkakan yev asiakan
 
Cuisine type:Indian

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Average bill (for one):AMD4,750
Price range:AMD800 - 4,500

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 15 minutes
Average waiting time:15
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day11am11pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:1058 9215
Postal address:Karma Indian Restaurant, 65 Teryan Street, 0013,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, English, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:65 Teryan Street
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 12

Top Descriptions

This is a tasty alternative to eating the local cuisine. There are a good selection of curries and biryanis, and the service is friendly and professional. The interior is fairly small, but brightly decorated and comfortable.
 
If you’ve written a description for Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There is a smoking and non-smoking section to this restaurant.
Though limited, they do serve beer at this Indian.
The prices are a little more than you would pay for most local food.
 
If you have a tip about Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Karma Indian and Asian Restaurant (Yerevan) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize