Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka)

Bus station:Northern Bus Station
Location: > >
Map:

The Bus Station

What should we know?

Name in local script:Հյուսիսային ավտոբուս կայարան
Also known as:Hyusisayin avtobus kayaran, Kanakeri
 
Terminal:
Add Data
Available routes:, Ijevan,
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban
 
Necessary documentation:
Add Data

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:25 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day8am9pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
 
Location:Departures:Duration:Cost:
08:00, 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 13:00, 16:001 hour, 20 minutesAMD1,000
Ijevan08:00, 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 13:00, 16:002 hoursAMD1,500
Add Data
50 minutes
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:010 621 670
Postal address:Northern Bus Station, M4 Highway, Verin Ptghni, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:M4 Highway, Verin Ptghni,

The Directions

If you know how to get to Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Height:
Add Data
Length:
Add Data
Size:
Add Data
 
Altitude:900m

Top Descriptions

The Northern Bus Station is a marshrutky waiting area for some destinations in the north of , such as and Ijevan. Though there is a large building here, don’t expect there to be any services available inside. This is not a well facilitated bus station at all. Marshrutky do depart here with some frequency however, and do seem to keep to some sort of schedule – even if that schedule isn’t immediately obvious to the casual tourist.
 
If you’ve written a description for Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

A taxi to the from the centre of shouldn’t cost you more than between AMD1,200 - 2,000.
There doesn’t appear to be a public bathroom at the , so make sure you go before setting off.
If you’re looking to head to or to international destinations, you’ll need to head to the instead.
As is common in , pay the driver once you’re sitting on the bus.
 
If you have a tip about Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
0
Age
0
Historical interest
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
0
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Honesty
0
Intoxication
1
Comfort
0
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
0
Temperature
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Experience needed
1
Intensity
1
Risk
0
Amount
1
Recommendation
0
Safety
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
3
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
0
Signs
0
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Obvious pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
0
Identification
0
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time
1
Walking time

Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Northern Bus Station (Yerevan Marshrutka) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Anonymous190888: May I know from Northern Bus Station to Sassountsi Railway Station, which bus number can I get ?
Total users: 0

Customize