Roman Baths (Bath)

Roman Baths (Bath) is barely plugged and needs your review. If you can help out, please contact [email protected].

Historical site:Roman Baths
Location: > >
Map:

The Historical Site

What should we know?

Name in local script:Roman Baths
Also known as:The Baths
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, historical, urban

What can we see or do there?

Attractions:Bath Abbey, Pulteney bridge,
Events:torchlit summer evening, restaurant
 
Services:bathrooms, guides
Shops:souvenir
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:pigeons

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pounds (GBP)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
adult (9am-5pm)GBP17.00
adult (5pm-9pm)GBP15.50
childGBP9.80
family ( 2 adults, 2 children)GBP46.00
seniorGBP13.75
studentGBP13.75
 
Extras:Average Cost:
torchlit tour and dinner
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:
Add Data
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Spring, Autumn9am5pm
Summer9am9pm
Winter9.30am5pm
 
High season:June to August
Low season:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:01225 477 785
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Geographical feature:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Roman Baths (Bath) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Roman Baths (Bath) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Roman Baths (Bath) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:
Add Data
Altitude:18m

Top Descriptions

If you’ve written a description for Roman Baths (Bath) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

If you have a tip about Roman Baths (Bath) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.
 
If you have a tip about Roman Baths (Bath) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

0
Accessibility
0
Cleanliness
0
Modernity
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
0
Size
0
Water pressure
0
Water temperature
0
Efficiency
0
Friendliness
0
Knowledge
0
Memorability
0
Professionalism
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
0
Ambience
0
Amount
0
Budget factor
0
Cleanliness
0
Efficiency
0
Modernity
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
0
Size
0
Value for money
0
Variety
0
Amount
0
Budget factor
0
Quality
0
Value for money
0
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
1
Historical significance
0
Historical uncertainty
0
Need for background knowledge
1
Preservation
1
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
0
Amount
0
Friendliness
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Ascent
0
Descent
0
Experience needed
0
Intensity
0
Amount
0
Captivation
0
Entertainment
0
General costs
0
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
0
Ability to explore
0
Hassle
0
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
0
Price inflation
0
Unwanted attention
0
Authenticity
0
Awe
0
Evocativeness
0
Memorability
0
Need for maintenance
0
Quality
0
Recommendation
0
Returnability
0
Backpackers
0
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
1
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
0
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Ticket costs
0
Tipping factor
0
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Captivation
1
Multilingual
0
Quality
0
Early start
0
Equipment (weatherproof)
0
Flashlights
0
Guides
0
Identification
0
Previous knowledge
0
Reservations
0
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
0
Ability to record
0
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
0
Fees
0
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
0
Safety
0
Security
0
Cleanliness
0
Maintenance
0
Queuing time
0
Time needed
0
Waiting time
0
Walking time

Roman Baths (Bath) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Roman Baths (Bath) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize