Beefeater Priory Marina

Pub:Beefeater Priory Marina
Location: > > >
Map:

The Pub

What should we know?

Name in local script:Beefeater Priory Marina
Also known as:The Beefeater
Company name:Beefeater
 
Cuisine type:burgers, pastas, salads, snacks
Environment type:field, lake, woods
Location type:rural, town
 
Minimum age:18+ (unless supervised)
Necessary documentation:identification, passport

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
Services:bathrooms, beer garden, Costa Coffee, restaurant, pub

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Average bill (for one):GBP12.45
Price range:GBP4.45 - 12.75

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:1 hour, 5 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Monday to Saturday12pm11pm
Sunday12pm10.30pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:01234 352 883
Postal address:Beefeater Priory Marina, Priory Country Park, Barkers Ln, MK41 9DJ, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Priory Country Park, Barkers Ln, MK41 9DJ
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Beefeater Priory Marina and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Beefeater Priory Marina and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Beefeater Priory Marina and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of rooms:3
Number of tables:40 to 50

Top Descriptions

The Beefeater Priory Marina is a franchise pub and restaurant on the edge of the . With a pleasant beer garden and a fairly wide array of food on offer, this is a good spot for a casual lunch. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Beefeater Priory Marina you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Service at the bar can be extremely slow on a busy day, so make sure to order everything you’ll need all at once.
Consider visiting this and the on a sunny day when the beer garden is really quite pleasant.
 
If you have a tip about Beefeater Priory Marina and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
0
Salt level
1
Size
0
Speed of service
0
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Experience needed
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
1
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
0
Dancing
0
LGBT
0
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Petting factor
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Footpaths
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Food poisoning
1
Robbery
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Identification
1
Reservations
0
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Beefeater Priory Marina Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Beefeater Priory Marina or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize