Kempston’s Co-op

Convenience shop:Kempston’s Co-op
Location: > > > Kempston
Map:

The Convenience Shop

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:01234 854 133, 0800 023 4708
Postal address:Kempston’s Co-op, 12-14 St John’s Street, Kempston, MK42 8EP, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

What can we see or do there?

Services:cash machines

What should we know?

Name in local script:Kempston’s Co-op
Also known as:The Co-op
 
Company name:The Co-operative Group
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:rural, town, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:12-14 St John’s Street, Kempston, MK42 8EP
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kempston’s Co-op and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kempston’s Co-op and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kempston’s Co-op and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go?

Average waiting time:5 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday6am11pm
 
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is a compact but fairly well serviced outlet of the popular convenience shop franchise Co-op. You can’t do all of your shopping here, but you can get quite a bit more than the essentials. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Kempston’s Co-op you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is where you’ll want to come when the nearby and are closed, as the opening hours here are much more useful (especially on a Sunday).
Make sure you bring your own bags. Firstly, to help the environment, and secondly to save you the GBP0.05.
 
If you have a tip about Kempston’s Co-op and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Fees
1
Quality
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of dairy
1
Range of fruits
1
Range of meats
1
Range of seafood
1
Range of vegetables
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Air quality
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Pollution
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
By cheque
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time

Kempston’s Co-op Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Kempston’s Co-op or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize