BP Petrol Station (Kempston)

Gas station:BP Petrol Station
Location: > > > Kempston
Map:

The Gas Station

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:01234 843 035
Postal address:BP Petrol Station, 47-49 High St, Kempston, MK42 7BT, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

What can we see or do there?

Services:ATM machines, car wash,
Shops:newsagents

What should we know?

Name in local script:BP Petrol Station
Also known as:Kempston Filling Station
 
Minimum age:
Add Data
Necessary documentation:
Add Data
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:rural, town, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:47-49 High St, Kempston, MK42 7BT

The Directions

If you know how to get to BP Petrol Station (Kempston) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to BP Petrol Station (Kempston) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to BP Petrol Station (Kempston) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Monday to Saturday6am11pm
Sunday7am10pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is the only outlet of the popular petrol station franchise BP in Kempston. Expect it to be fairly well serviced (except for the small shop) but not particularly well staffed. – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for BP Petrol Station (Kempston) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Expect efficient but not particularly friendly service here.
This station is a member of the network and so parcels can be left here.
If you’re using , make sure your labels are clearly printed in black and white. This station’s scanner isn’t the best at scanning.
 
If you have a tip about BP Petrol Station (Kempston) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

2
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
2
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Size
2
Amount
2
Costs
2
Modernity
2
Quality
2
Recommendation
2
Size
2
Speed of service
2
Value for money
2
Variety
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
1
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
Fees
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

BP Petrol Station (Kempston) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about BP Petrol Station (Kempston) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize