St Pancras International Railway Station

Train station:St Pancras International Railway Station
Location: > >
Map:

The Train Station

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0207 843 7688
Postal address:Euston Rd, Kings Cross, N1C 4QP, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, French
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

What can we see or do there?

Services:atms, bathrooms, lost property, ticket collections and reservations, wi-fi
Shops:coffees, snacks, vending machines

What should we know?

Name in local script:St Pancras International Railway Station
Also known as:London St Pancras, St Pancras International
 
Station:St Pancras
Available routes:
 
Necessary documentation:tickets

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Ticket type:Destination:Cost:
adult (off-peak return)GBP21 - 24
 
Extras:Average Cost:
bathroomsGBP0.30

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Euston Rd, Kings Cross, N1C 4QP

The Directions

If you know how to get to St Pancras International Railway Station and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to St Pancras International Railway Station and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to St Pancras International Railway Station and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Monday to Friday (ticket office)5.45am10pm
Saturdays (ticket office)6am9pm
Sundays (ticket office)8am10.15pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
 
Location:Departure:Duration:Cost:
every 20 minutes1 hour, 10 minutesGBP23 - 27
Brightonevery 20 minutes1 hour, 20 minutesGBP23 - 27

Top Descriptions

St Pancras is one of busiest, best connected and most impressive train stations. Since the extensive renovation of 2001 and 2007, this station is now excellently organised and facilitated and offers high-speed connections to . – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for St Pancras International Railway Station you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Allow yourself more time than usual in this station as it’s quite large and is built across a few levels.
While Thameslink and East Midlands trains might go to some of the same destinations such as , they depart from completely different parts of the station – so be sure to keep an eye on which company you’ve booked with.
If you’re heading abroad with Eurostar, make sure you check in at least 30 minutes before your departure.
 
If you have a tip about St Pancras International Railway Station and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
Preservation
1
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
1
Drought
1
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Obvious pricing
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Severity of the law
1
Amount
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time
1
Walking time

St Pancras International Railway Station Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about St Pancras International Railway Station or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize