Rushden Museum

Museum:Rushden Museum
Location: > >
Map:

The Museum

What should we know?

Name in local script:Rushden Museum
Also known as:Hall Park Museum
 
Company name:
Add Data
 
Art type:history, local, war

What can we see or do there?

Events:
Add Data
 
Services:
Shops:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
Saturday, Sunday2pm4pm
 
Busiest day(s):Saturday
High season:
Add Data
Low season:
Add Data
 
Usually closed:Monday to Friday
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:01933 317 261
Postal address:4 Kensington Close, NN10 6RR, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:4 Kensington Close, NN10 6RR
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

Top Descriptions

This is a very small but well looked after museum on the edge of the well landscaped . – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Rushden Museum you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This museum is only open for a short window on weekends, so don’t expect to be able to look around outside of those opening times.
There is a small but good car park right next to the museum that caters also for .
Entrance is free, but donations are welcome.
 
If you have a tip about Rushden Museum and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Amount of replicas
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
0
Historical uncertainty
1
Need for background knowledge
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Noise
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
0
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
0
Signs
1
Amount
1
Captivation
0
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Guides
1
Previous knowledge
0
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
0
Ability to use flash
0
Fees
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Rushden Museum Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Rushden Museum or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize