Newton Road Toilets (Rushden)

Public bathroom:Newton Road Toilets
Location: > >
Map:

The Public Bathroom

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:01933 316 216
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

What should we know?

Name in local script:Newton Road Toilets
Also known as:The Bog
Company name:Rushden Town Council
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:town, urban

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
Cost:FREE

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Newton Road

The Directions

If you know how to get to Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average waiting time:
Add Data
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everyday8am5pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This is a conveniently located but not particularly pleasant public toilet just off Rushden . – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Don’t come here expecting luxury. Although some features must be new, there’s a rather grim atmosphere to this public toilet.
The UV lights in here aren’t for having a rave; they’re to deter illegal behaviour.
There’s only one cubicle in the men’s toilets and a couple of urinals, which on a busy day might make things rather cosy.
 
If you have a tip about Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Decoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Amount
0
Intoxication
1
Attention to detail
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Location factor
1
Cockroaches
1
Danger (humans)
1
Rats
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of tap water

Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Newton Road Toilets (Rushden) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize