Rushden Hall Park

Town park:Rushden Hall Park
Location: > >
Map:

The Town Park

What should we know?

Name in local script:Rushden Hall Park
Also known as:The Park
 
Environment type:field, grass, woods
Location type:rural, town, urban

What can we see or do there?

Activities:dog walking, walking
Attractions:
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:dogs, squirrels
Birds:pidgeons

How much will it cost us?

Currency:British Pound (GBP)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
parkingFREE

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:35 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
April to September7am9pm
October to March7am7am
 
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:01933 316 216
 
Language(s):English
Timezone:UTC+00:00, UTC+01:00
Country calling code:44

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:High Street South
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Rushden Hall Park and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Rushden Hall Park and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Rushden Hall Park and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Size:34 acres
Altitude:59m

Top Descriptions

Rushden Hall Park is one of the nicest and most peaceful spots in central . It’s rarely too busy, is well manicured, and is overlooked by the attractive . – Daniel
 
If you’ve written a description for Rushden Hall Park you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

It is not permitted to BBQ in this park, and dogs must be kept on a leash in the main area. There is however an area dedicated to letting dogs run free.
There’s a small playground near to the car park that children will no doubt enjoy.
If you happen to be here between 2pm and 4pm on the weekends (April to October), consider popping into the . It’s just beyond the public bathrooms.
 
If you have a tip about Rushden Hall Park and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Size
1
Value for money
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Intoxication
1
Comfort
1
Peacefulness
1
Ascent
1
Descent
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
0
Value for money
1
Ability to cook
1
Ability to explore
1
Freedom
1
Tolerance (affection)
1
Tolerance (drugs)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Nudity
1
Picnicking
1
Sunbathing
1
Entertainment
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Altitude
1
Eco-friendliness
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Variation in terrain
1
Variation in topography
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
0
Stargazing
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
0
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
0
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Trails
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
0
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
0
Tipping factor
0
Value for money
1
Danger (humans)
1
Robbery
1
Wild dogs
1
Amount
0
Captivation
1
Multilingual
1
Quality
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Walking time

Rushden Hall Park Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Rushden Hall Park or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize