Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani)

Restaurant:Orange Restaurant (Didveli Ski Resort)
Location: > > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:ნარინჯისფერი რესტორანი
Also known as:narinjisperi rest’orani
 
Cuisine type:Georgian, meats, pizzas, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
 
Average bill (for one):GEL22
Price range:GEL3 - 18

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:40 minutes
Average waiting time:15 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am10pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:577 790 779
Postal address:Orange Restaurant, , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Georgian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+995

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:,
 
Transportation type:bus (mashrutka)
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:15 to 20

Top Descriptions

Orange Restaurant is pretty much the only place you’ll find food at , and for this reason alone it’s worth recommending. This is a simple restaurant though, with a not particularly extensive menu and with little of the food done well. Nevertheless, with its convenient and picturesque spot at the base of the mountain, its greenhouse-like design making full use of the fleeting sunshine, its outdoor seating, and its central log heater, you’ll not doubt enjoy your brief lunch or dinner here, even if it is a little overpriced.
 
If you’ve written a description for Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The tall glasses of glintwine (mulled wine) for GEL8 are particularly good value here, and are warming after a morning of fun but cold skiing.
The pizzas here aren’t particularly recommended, and could certainly do with a better tomato base and some stronger cheese. The dough and crust isn’t half bad, though.
There’s a fairly OK toilet inside, which makes up for the frankly dire situation otherwise at the base of the resort (which is basically two stinky frozen portaloos to the right of ).
 
If you have a tip about Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
2
Amount
2
Friendliness
2
Helpfulness
1
Knowledge
2
Memorability
2
Professionalism
2
Quality
2
Recommendation
2
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Georgian
1
Need for Russian
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
2
Comfort
2
Humidity
2
Peacefulness
2
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Orange Restaurant (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Orange Restaunt (Didveli Ski Resort Bakuriani) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize