Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka)

Bus journey:Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus
Location: > > ,
Map:

The Bus Journey

What should we know?

Name in local script:ბორჯომის ბაკურიანი ავტობუსში
Also known as:borjomi bak’urianis avt’obusshi
 
Company name:
Add Data
Station:
Stop:
Add Data
 
Route:
Add Data
From:
To:
 
Vehicle type:minibus (mashrutka)

What can we see or do there?

Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
one wayGEL3
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:50 minutes
 
Scheduled departure(s):hourly (from 9 until 5)
Average departure delay:3 minutes
 
Scheduled arrival(s):50 minutes later
Average arrival delay:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Georgian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+995

How can we get there?

Geographical feature(s):
Add Data
 
Start location:End location:
 
Stops:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Distance:24.7km
Capacity:18 passengers
 
Altitude:800-1,700m

Top Descriptions

This is a short and easy bus ride on a mashrutka (minivan/minibus) from to . There is some fairly magical scenery along the way in winter and the entire trip shouldn’t take longer than 50 minutes or cost more than GEL3. The journey is quite windy however, and there is a large elevation change as you head up the mountain.
 
If you’ve written a description for Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Every passenger gets a seat, so you shouldn’t need to worry about being too cramped in here.
This is a good bus to catch if you’re staying in but would like to make full use of the services at .
A taxi instead shouldn’t cost any more than GEL50.
 
If you have a tip about Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Georgian
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Ability to lie down
1
Ability to recline
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Leg room
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Experience needed
1
Intensity
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Noise
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tourists
0
Socialising
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Accessibility (disabled)
0
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
0
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
1
Value for money
1
Altitude sickness
1
Avalanches
1
Danger (general)
1
Danger (humans)
1
Landslides
1
Motion sickness
0
Political instability
1
Reckless driving
1
Robbery
0
Amount
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Early start
0
Identification
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time wasted

Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Borjomi to Bakuriani Bus (Marshrutka) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize