L’avenue Restaurant (Gori)

Restaurant:L’avenue Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:L’Avenue Ռեստորան
Also known as:L’Avenue RRestoran
 
Cuisine type:breads, burgers, pastas, pizza, salads, sandwiches

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
 
Average bill (for one):GEL18
Price range:GEL5 - 15

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:50 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day11am12pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:598 353 949, 555 749 602
Postal address:L’avenue Restaurant, 24 Stalin Avenue, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Georgian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+995

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:24 Stalin Avenue,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:8 to 12

Top Descriptions

Set just along the road from , L’avenue is a relatively surprising find in the small town of . It has a mix of dining tables, sofas, and a bar, giving it a hip café atmosphere. The service is attentive and friendly, the menu Italian, pub and Georgian inspired, and the price right.
 
If you’ve written a description for L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The burgers here are actually pretty OK, if you want a break from the usual Georgian fare.
There is Italian coffee on offer, should be wanting a quick pick me up.
This is about a 10 minute walk from where the drops you off.
 
If you have a tip about L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
0
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Georgian
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about L’avenue Restaurant (Gori) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize