Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi)

Restaurant:Bloom Cafe
Location: > > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:ყვავილი კაფე
Also known as:q’vavili k’ape
 
Cuisine type:BBQs, breads, Georgian, meats, salads, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
 
Average bill (for one):GEL18
Price range:GEL1 - 23

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day12pm2am
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Telephone:574 068 004
Postal address:Café Bloom, , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Georgian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+995

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
 
Transportation type:metro
Route number:Akhmeteli–Varketili Line
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:10 to 20

Top Descriptions

This is a well located restaurant in the charming in . The menu has a wide range of Georgian dishes and the staff are happy to make recommendations. There is a limited selection of “international” dishes such as pastas, pizzas, and burgers. There is also a covered and heated outdoor section filled with plants to facilitate street-dining all year round.
 
If you’ve written a description for Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

The staff here speak good English, should you want to ask about food and cannot speak Russian or Georgian yourself.
If you are a big group, consider booking ahead as this can be a very popular spot.
As with any establishment in this area, do expect prices to be a little inflated.
 
If you have a tip about Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
1
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
0
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Georgian
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
0
Insects
0
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
0
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Bloom Cafe (Erekle II Street Tbilisi) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize