Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi)

Supermarket:Spar Supermarket
Location: > > >
Map:

The Supermarket

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:0322 302 030
Postal address:Spar Supermarket, Hamlet Gonoashvili Street, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Georgian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+995

What should we know?

Name in local script:სათადარიგო სუპერმარკეტი
Also known as:satadarigo sup’ermark’et’i
Company name:SPAR
 
Services:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Georgian Lari (GEL)
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Hamlet Gonoashvili Street, near to

The Directions

If you know how to get to Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day24hN/A
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

SPAR has made it to , and this supermarket is just behind . More of a minimarket in size, this shop sells a good variety of convenient snacks and some fresh and dried produce too.
 
If you’ve written a description for Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This supermarket is open 24-hours-a-day, so if you need to pick up something in the small hours of the morning then this shop might be your best bet.
Don’t expect too much of a wide range on offer here due to the shop’s size, although there is a good supply of popular snacks and drinks from Western . There’s also a good selection of breads and dried foods here too.
Continue walking beyond this minimarket and you’ll come to the popular and impressive .
 
If you have a tip about Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

2
Amount
2
Congestion
2
Quality
2
Recommendation
2
Size
3
Waiting time
1
Amount
1
Cleanliness
1
Need for maintenance
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
0
Costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Size
0
Value for money
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of dairy
1
Range of fruits
1
Range of meats
1
Range of seafood
1
Range of vegetables
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Georgian
1
Friendliness
1
Intoxication
1
Humidity
1
Temperature
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Unwanted attention
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Eco-friendliness
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Value for money
0
Quality
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Queuing time
1
Time needed

Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Spar Supermarket (Avlabari Tbilisi) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize