Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos)

Waterfront:Pegasus Waterfront
Location: > >
Map:

The Waterfront

What should we know?

Name in local script:Muelle de los Pegasos
Also known as:Pegasus Wharf
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, harbour, urban

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Attractions:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:
Add Data
Shops:
Add Data
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Colombian Peso (COP)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
N/AFREE
 
Extras:Average Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:25 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
everydayN/AN/A
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
High season:December, January, June, July
Low season:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Spanish
Timezone:UTC-05:00
Country calling code:57

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Add Data
Geographical feature:Caribbean Sea
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Nearest stop:

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Descriptions

This is a pleasant enough location for a walk. There is a small waterfront area where a number of impressive boats are docked, and some pretty Pegasus statues. This area is also very close to the .
 
If you’ve written a description for Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

This is another great spot for a good photo opportunity in picturesque .
There are quite a few hawkers lurking around here so do be extra vigilant.
 
If you have a tip about Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

2
Architectural interest
2
Creativity
2
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
0
Historical significance
1
Preservation
0
Restoration
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Spanish
1
Aggression
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Intoxication
1
Comfort
1
Peacefulness
1
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
0
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Snorkelling
1
Sunbathing
1
Swimming
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Partying
1
Socialising
1
Air quality
1
Human factor
1
Peacefulness
1
Pollution
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (viewing)
0
Fishing factor
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
1
Disorientation factor
1
Footpaths
1
Signs
1
Danger (humans)
1
Dengue
1
Malaria
1
Robbery
1
Strong currents
1
Strong waves
1
Amount
0
Captivation
0
Multilingual
0
Quality
1
Equipment (weatherproof)
1
Snacks
1
Sun protection
1
Ability to take photos
1
Photogenic factor
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed

Pegasus Waterfront Forum

Please use this forum to tell us about any new or out-of-date information about Pegasus Waterfront (Muelle de los Pegasos) or to ask or answer any questions specific to this page. Or join our World Forum for more general information.

Total users: 0

Customize