Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo)

Bowling alley:Kang Bowling Alley
Location: > >
Map:

The Bowling Alley

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:
Add Data
Postal address:Kang Bowling Alley, , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

What should we know?

Name in local script:康保龄球馆
Also known as:Kāng bǎolíngqiú guǎn
 
Company name:
Add Data
Location type:city, mall, urban
 
Services:beers, shoe rental, smoking, snacks

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Service type:Cost:
one gameCNY50
shoe rentalCNY20

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:
Add Data
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:2 hours, 5 minutes
Busiest day(s):Friday, Saturday
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every daymiddaymidnight

Top Descriptions

Kang Bowling Alley is a small but very much useable bowling alley on the fourth floor of a commercial complex. There are a limited amount of lanes here, and the equipment is a bit shoddy, but there are few other places in to go bowling and so this is a welcomed spot. Expect a smoky but fun atmosphere, particularly aimed at adults.
 
If you’ve written a description for Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

It’s possible to buy beers here for CNY10 on the can.
Smoking is allowed in this bowling alley, so do be prepared if you don’t like smoky atmospheres.
Consider visiting here with a group of friends as it can be quite boring (and expensive) bowling on your own!
 
If you have a tip about Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
0
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Hassle
1
Noise
0
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Cyclepaths
0
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Discounts
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
0
Price inflation
1
Value for money
1
Previous knowledge
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
1
Access to cash machines
1
By card (credit)
1
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment

Kang Bowling Alley (Ningbo) Forum