Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi)

Restaurant:Flora Restaurant
Location: > >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:Ֆլորա ռեստորան
Also known as:Flora rrestoran
 
Cuisine type:Armenan, BBQ, soups

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Armenian Dram (AMD)
 
Average bill (for one):AMD3,200
Price range:AMD1,200 - 3,200

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 20 minutes
Average waiting time:20 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day11am12am
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:25 360 709
Postal address:Flora Restaurant, M6, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Armenian, Russian
Timezone:UTC+04:00
Country calling code:+374

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:M6,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:15 to 20

Top Descriptions

Flora restaurant is one of the few places in to get a meal. It is a simple establishment with little in the way of décor. It appears popular with large groups.
 
If you’ve written a description for Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There appears to only be only a (very limited) set menu on offer here, which if you are only after a small lunch may not be suitable.
One other alternative is to eat at , otherwise your guesthouse should be able to provide you with a packed lunch or cooked dinner.
Flora restaurant is not in the town centre. Rather, it’s along the road that runs along the back of the town and under .
 
If you have a tip about Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
2
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
1
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
0
Preservation
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for Armenian
1
Need for English
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Amount
1
Entertainment
0
General costs
1
Recommendation
0
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
0
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
0
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
0
Foreigner pricing
0
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
0
Food poisoning
0
Rats
0
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Flora Restaurant (Alaverdi) Forum