Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show

Circus:Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show
Location: > >
Map:

The Circus

What should we know?

Name in local script:天地剧场
Also known as:The Heaven and Earth Theatre
 
Company name:Tiandi Theatre
Tour operator(s):
Add Data
 
Environment type:
Add Data
Location type:city, urban

What can we see or do there?

Activities:
Add Data
Attractions:
Add Data
Events:
Add Data
 
Services:bathroom
Shops:souvenirs
 
Animals:
Add Data
Birds:
Add Data

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Ticket type:Cost:
adultCNY180 - 680
 
Service type:Cost:
Add Data
Add Data

When should we go there, and for how long?

Average time taken:2 hours
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day6.30pm9.30pm
 
Start time:7.15pm
Finish time:8.30pm
 
Busiest day(s):
Add Data
Usually closed:
Add Data
 
High season:
Add Data
Low season:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Website:
Telephone:1355 252 7373, 1380 106 7568
Postal address:Tiandi Theatre, No.10 Dongzhimen Nandajie, Dongcheng District, ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):English, Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:Dongcheng District, ,
 
Transportation type:metro
Route number:line 2
Nearest stop:Dongsishitiao Station

The Directions

If you know how to get to Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

From Dongsishitiao station, exit B, the theatre is about a 100 metre walk. Alternatively,

What are the numbers and averages?

Altitude:
Add Data
Capacity:1000
 
Number of rooms:1
Size:
Add Data

Top Descriptions

This show gives the audience an opportunity to witness some of famous acrobatic talents. There is an assortment of skills on offer, from mesmorising plate spinning to adrenaline-inducing caged motorbike stunts – each act seemingly more impressive than the last! Though perhaps a little run down, the theatre itself is quite small and offers good views. Overall, definitely an entertaining show for most.
 
If you’ve written a description for Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

There are no animals used in this show, should you be concerned.
If you have not been issued your tickets yet, arrive to the venue 30 minutes before the show starts for collection.
If you would like to taxi rather than metro to the venue, it should be around CNY20 from the city centre.
 
If you have a tip about Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Amount
1
Attention to detail
1
Cleanliness
1
Costs
1
Modernity
1
Need for maintenance
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Size
1
Amount
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
1
Variety
1
Architectural interest
1
Awe
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
1
Historical interest
1
English information
0
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for local language
1
Aggression
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
1
Honesty
1
Intoxication
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Leg room
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
1
Intensity
1
Risk
1
Amount
1
Captivation
1
General costs
1
Interactivity
1
Recommendation
1
Safety
1
Value for money
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Participation
1
Picnicking
1
Adrenaline
1
Authenticity
1
Awe
1
Captivation
1
Interactivity
1
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Audience size
1
Backpackers
1
Children
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
1
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Changeability
0
Drought
0
Flood
1
Humidity
1
Rain
1
Snow
1
Temperature
1
Wind
1
Birdlife (variety)
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Petting factor
1
Wildlife (variety)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
0
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
1
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Disorientation factor
1
Location factor
1
Signs
1
Costs
1
Discounts
0
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
1
Hidden costs
1
Obvious pricing
1
Price inflation
1
Ticket costs
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Reservations
1
Snacks
0
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
0
Fees
0
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Ability to record
1
Ability to take photos
1
Ability to use flash
0
Fees
1
Photogenic factor
1
Distance to hospital
1
Safety
0
Safety equipment (quality)
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Quality of equipment
1
Quality of life

Tiandi Theatre Acrobatic Show Forum