Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo)

Restaurant:Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot
Location: > > > Yinzhou >
Map:

The Restaurant

What should we know?

Name in local script:四川湘天下火锅
Also known as:Sìchuān xiāng tiānxià huǒguō, Spice World Hotpot
 
Cuisine type:hotpots, meats, soups, vegetables

How much will it cost us?

Currency:Chinese Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
 
Average bill (for one):CNY165
Price range:CNY8 - 155

How long should it take us?

Average time taken:1 hour, 15 minutes
Average waiting time:10 minutes
 
Day:Opens:Closes:
every day10am10pm
 
Usually closed:
Add Data
Temporarily closed:
Add Data

How can we get in contact?

Email:
Add Data
Website:
Add Data
Telephone:1575 740 1170, 0574 8815 8777
Postal address:Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Spice World Hotpot), 3rd floor, , ,
Fax:
Add Data
 
Language(s):Mandarin
Timezone:UTC+08:00
Country calling code:+86

How can we get there?

Coordinates:
Address:3rd floor,
 
Transportation type:
Add Data
Route number:
Add Data
Nearest stop:
Add Data

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

The Directions

If you know how to get to Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

What are the numbers and averages?

Number of tables:30 to 40

Top Descriptions

Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hot Pot, otherwise known as Spice World, is a franchise of hotpot restaurants in China, and this outlet on the 3rd floor of is well worth a visit. The restaurant is spacious, well serviced, carefully decorated, and has an excellent selection of quality cuts of meat.
 
If you’ve written a description for Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) you’d like to share with the community, send it to [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Top Tips

Although you can share a hotpot between two (or even eat it alone if you have a large appetite), this experience is best made in groups – small or large!
The plates of meat here are delicious (especially the lamb), but they’re quite large too so be careful not to over order. Watch out also for the traditional and super spicy Sichuan red hotpot.
To order here, you’ll need to use WeChat to scan and access the menu. The staff should be able to help you out.
 
If you have a tip about Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) and would like to share that information with the community, contact [email protected] and we’ll post it right here in the directory.

Reviews & Amenities

1
Costs
1
Range of beers
1
Range of liquors
1
Range of wines
1
Variety
1
Attention to detail
1
Costs
1
Quality
1
Range of desserts
1
Range of mains
1
Range of starters
1
Recommendation
0
Salt level
1
Size
1
Speed of service
1
Spice level
1
Value for money
1
Variety
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Helpfulness
0
Knowledge
0
Memorability
1
Professionalism
1
Quality
1
Recommendation
0
Speed of service
1
Architectural interest
1
Creativity
1
Decoration
1
Preservation
1
Age
0
Historical interest
1
English information
1
Multilingual information
1
Need for English
1
Need for Mandarin
1
Amount
1
Friendliness
1
Comfort
1
Humidity
1
Peacefulness
1
Temperature
0
Contactability
1
Quality
0
Response time (online)
0
Response time (phone)
0
Amount
0
Entertainment
1
General costs
1
Recommendation
1
Value for money
0
Tolerance (affection)
0
Tolerance (LGBT)
1
Beggars
1
Hassle
1
Hawkers
1
Insects
1
Mosquitoes
1
Noise
1
Price inflation
1
Unwanted attention
1
Authenticity
0
Memorability
1
Need for maintenance
1
Originality
1
Quality
2
Recommendation
1
Returnability
1
Backpackers
1
Congestion
1
Popularity
0
Tour groups
1
Tourists
1
Awe
1
Beauty
1
Panorama
1
Birdlife (viewing)
1
Wildlife (viewing)
1
Accessibility (car)
1
Accessibility (disabled)
1
Accessibility (foot)
0
Accessibility (public transport)
1
Location factor
1
Costs
1
Foreigner pricing
1
Haggle factor
0
Hidden costs
1
Price inflation
1
Tipping factor
1
Value for money
1
Cockroaches
1
Food poisoning
1
Rats
1
Robbery
1
Reservations
1
Access to cash machines
0
By card (credit)
0
By card (debit)
1
In foreign currency
1
In local currency
1
Safety
1
Security
1
Cleanliness
1
Maintenance
1
Modernity
1
Time needed
1
Waiting time

Sichuan Xiangtianxia Hotpot (Legends Plaza Ningbo) Forum